Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Golf Club 9:00 am
Golf Club
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
This Group of men and women hit the area’s wonderful golf courses every Monday of the summer with a few exceptions for Holidays or some courses having a different Senior or Discount Day.  Players should[...]
Gold’n Silver Drama Club 12:30 pm
Gold’n Silver Drama Club
Oct 1 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Whist 12:30 pm
Whist
Oct 1 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:30 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 1 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
The Active Generations’ line dancing classes are a fun way to exercise and stay in shape. Learn some new steps and meet some new people. Line dancing does not require a partner so come alone[...]
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
2
Sheepshead 9:30 am
Sheepshead
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
10-Point Pitch 12:30 pm
10-Point Pitch
Oct 2 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Cribbage 12:30 pm
Cribbage
Oct 2 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 2 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Advanced 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Advanced
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
3
Active Cruisers Motorcycle Club 10:00 am
Active Cruisers Motorcycle Club
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact Active Generations for more information including ride locations.
Kazukes 10:00 am
Kazukes
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
More Information
Pinochle 12:30 pm
Pinochle
Oct 3 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wii Bowling 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Beginner 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Beginner
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 6:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
4
Bean Bag Club 10:00 am
Bean Bag Club
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Fast Track 10:00 am
Fast Track
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 4 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Canasta 12:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 4 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
5
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 5 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Bible Study – Non-Denominational 1:00 pm
Bible Study – Non-Denominational
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Join us for a Non-Denominational Bible Study on the 1st and 3rd Friday of every month at 1:00 pm.
Duplicate Bridge 1:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 2:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
Texas Hold’Em 2:30 pm
Texas Hold’Em
Oct 5 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
6
Table Tennis 10:00 am
Table Tennis
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
More Information
4-Point Pitch 11:00 am
4-Point Pitch
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Cards: 500 12:00 pm
Cards: 500 @ Lounge
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
7
8
Golf Club 9:00 am
Golf Club
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
This Group of men and women hit the area’s wonderful golf courses every Monday of the summer with a few exceptions for Holidays or some courses having a different Senior or Discount Day.  Players should[...]
Whist 12:30 pm
Whist
Oct 8 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:30 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
The Active Generations’ line dancing classes are a fun way to exercise and stay in shape. Learn some new steps and meet some new people. Line dancing does not require a partner so come alone[...]
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Sheepshead 9:30 am
Sheepshead
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
10-Point Pitch 12:30 pm
10-Point Pitch
Oct 9 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Cribbage 12:30 pm
Cribbage
Oct 9 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 9 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Advanced 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Advanced
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
10
Hiking Club 9:00 am
Hiking Club
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Please call 336-6722 to confirm your attendance by 12:00 noon on the Tuesday before the hike.  Do NOT just show up! **Doctor’s release and registration are needed prior to first hike with the club.  You[...]
Kazukes 10:00 am
Kazukes
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
More Information
Pinochle 12:30 pm
Pinochle
Oct 10 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wii Bowling 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Beginner 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Beginner
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 6:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
11
Fast Track 10:00 am
Fast Track
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 11 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Canasta 12:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 11 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
Movie Mania on the Big Screen – I Can Only Imagine 5:30 pm
Movie Mania on the Big Screen – I Can Only Imagine
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Movie Mania on the Big Screen - I Can Only Imagine
Plot Summary:  After Bart Millard loses his father to cancer at only 18 years old, he writes MercyMe’s greatest hit “I Can Only Imagine”.  Inspired by the transformation of his father through God and the[...]
12
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 12 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Duplicate Bridge 1:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Texas Hold’Em 2:30 pm
Texas Hold’Em
Oct 12 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
13
Table Tennis 10:00 am
Table Tennis
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
More Information
4-Point Pitch 11:00 am
4-Point Pitch
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Cards: 500 12:00 pm
Cards: 500 @ Lounge
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
14
15
Golf Club 9:00 am
Golf Club
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
This Group of men and women hit the area’s wonderful golf courses every Monday of the summer with a few exceptions for Holidays or some courses having a different Senior or Discount Day.  Players should[...]
Line Dancing: Beginning 12:00 pm
Line Dancing: Beginning
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Gold’n Silver Drama Club 12:30 pm
Gold’n Silver Drama Club
Oct 15 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Whist 12:30 pm
Whist
Oct 15 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:30 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 15 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
The Active Generations’ line dancing classes are a fun way to exercise and stay in shape. Learn some new steps and meet some new people. Line dancing does not require a partner so come alone[...]
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
16
Sheepshead 9:30 am
Sheepshead
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
10-Point Pitch 12:30 pm
10-Point Pitch
Oct 16 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Cribbage 12:30 pm
Cribbage
Oct 16 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 16 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Advanced 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Advanced
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
17
Active Cruisers Motorcycle Club 10:00 am
Active Cruisers Motorcycle Club
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact Active Generations for more information including ride locations.
Kazukes 10:00 am
Kazukes
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
More Information
Pinochle 12:30 pm
Pinochle
Oct 17 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wii Bowling 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Beginner 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Beginner
Oct 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 6:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
Bean Bag Club 10:00 am
Bean Bag Club
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Fast Track 10:00 am
Fast Track
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Canasta 12:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
19
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 19 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Bible Study – Non-Denominational 1:00 pm
Bible Study – Non-Denominational
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Join us for a Non-Denominational Bible Study on the 1st and 3rd Friday of every month at 1:00 pm.
Duplicate Bridge 1:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 2:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
Texas Hold’Em 2:30 pm
Texas Hold’Em
Oct 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
20
Table Tennis 10:00 am
Table Tennis
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
More Information
4-Point Pitch 11:00 am
4-Point Pitch
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Active Generations Fall Card Party 11:00 am
Active Generations Fall Card Party
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Must sign up as a full table of 4. Registration Deadline is October 15
Cards: 500 12:00 pm
Cards: 500 @ Lounge
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
21
22
Golf Club 9:00 am
Golf Club
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
This Group of men and women hit the area’s wonderful golf courses every Monday of the summer with a few exceptions for Holidays or some courses having a different Senior or Discount Day.  Players should[...]
Whist 12:30 pm
Whist
Oct 22 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:30 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 22 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
The Active Generations’ line dancing classes are a fun way to exercise and stay in shape. Learn some new steps and meet some new people. Line dancing does not require a partner so come alone[...]
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
Sheepshead 9:30 am
Sheepshead
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
10-Point Pitch 12:30 pm
10-Point Pitch
Oct 23 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Cribbage 12:30 pm
Cribbage
Oct 23 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 23 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Advanced 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Advanced
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
24
Hiking Club 9:00 am
Hiking Club
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Please call 336-6722 to confirm your attendance by 12:00 noon on the Tuesday before the hike.  Do NOT just show up! **Doctor’s release and registration are needed prior to first hike with the club.  You[...]
Kazukes 10:00 am
Kazukes
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
More Information
Pinochle 12:30 pm
Pinochle
Oct 24 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wii Bowling 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Beginner 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Beginner
Oct 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 6:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
25
Fast Track 10:00 am
Fast Track
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 25 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Canasta 12:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 25 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
26
Bridge 12:30 pm
Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 26 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Duplicate Bridge 1:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 2:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
Texas Hold’Em 2:30 pm
Texas Hold’Em
Oct 26 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
27
Table Tennis 10:00 am
Table Tennis
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
More Information
4-Point Pitch 11:00 am
4-Point Pitch
Oct 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Cards: 500 12:00 pm
Cards: 500 @ Lounge
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
28
29
Golf Club 9:00 am
Golf Club
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
This Group of men and women hit the area’s wonderful golf courses every Monday of the summer with a few exceptions for Holidays or some courses having a different Senior or Discount Day.  Players should[...]
Gold’n Silver Drama Club 12:30 pm
Gold’n Silver Drama Club
Oct 29 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Whist 12:30 pm
Whist
Oct 29 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:30 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 29 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
The Active Generations’ line dancing classes are a fun way to exercise and stay in shape. Learn some new steps and meet some new people. Line dancing does not require a partner so come alone[...]
Table Tennis 5:00 pm
Table Tennis
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
30
Sheepshead 9:30 am
Sheepshead
Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
10-Point Pitch 12:30 pm
10-Point Pitch
Oct 30 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Cribbage 12:30 pm
Cribbage
Oct 30 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 30 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Advanced 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Advanced
Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
More Information
31
Kazukes 10:00 am
Kazukes
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
More Information
Pinochle 12:30 pm
Pinochle
Oct 31 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wii Bowling 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pickleball – Beginner 2:00 pm
Pickleball – Beginner
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 6:00 pm
Line Dancing
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
More Information
Duplicate Bridge 6:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge @ Room 203
Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm